Cables

BLKF2F402LL10MG BLKF2F402LL10MG https://content.etilize.com/Large/1010543366.jpg Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 32.81ft - Aqua 10GB aqua fiber optic cable is backward-compatible with existing network equipment for seamless connectivity. Fast speeds provide close to triple the bandwidth of a traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. Cable is rated for distances of up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs). Computer Hardware#Cables Belkin 36.41 USD Out of Stock

    Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 32.81ft - Aqua

    Belkin
    Product Code: BLKF2F402LL10MG
    Product Unit: Each
    Out of Stock
    Non-Returnable Product
     (0 Reviews)  |  Be the first to write a Review
    • 100% tested for reliabilty and performance
    • Belkin Lifetime Warranty
    • Use with LED and VCSEL light sources
    • Ideal for campus and backbone applications
    • Maximum 300 Meters for 10Gb transmission speeds
    • Designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications
    • Backward compatible, works with legacy networks

    Size
    $36.41

Description

10GB aqua fiber optic cable is backward-compatible with existing network equipment for seamless connectivity. Fast speeds provide close to triple the bandwidth of a traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. Cable is rated for distances of up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs).

Product Details

Code BLKF2F402LL10MG
Unit Individual Items
Brand Belkin
Size 3 Ft

Reviews

0 out of Five Stars 0/5 | 0 Reviews Login to Review this Product

No Reviews

Alternative Products